Events
-
Mar 1 Fri
- Choose Kind - Wear Blue
- Choose Kind-Wear Blue or Wear 3 V 3 T-Shirts
- Band A Africa for Woodwinds 7:30 AM
- 3 V 3 Basketball Tournament 3:15 PM – 6 PM (Warrior Dome)
-
Mar 4 Mon
- Peer 2 Peer 8th Grade 11:37 AM – 12:19 PM
- Art Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Floor Hockey 3:30 PM – 4:25 PM (Warrior Dome)
-
Mar 5 Tue
- Chorus 7:30 AM
- Drama Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Drama Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Games Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Room C339)
- Homework Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM (Room C330)
- Newspaper Meeting 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
- Vets in Training (Grade 3) 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
-
Mar 6 Wed
- Jazz Band 7:30 AM
- 3rd Grade Field Trip 8:30 AM – 2 PM (Philadelphia Art Museum)
- GEMS (Grade 5) 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 336)
- Logica (Group 2) 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Media Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Media Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Floor Hockey 3:30 PM – 4:25 PM
- GEMS 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 336)
-
Mar 7 Thu
- Vincentones 7:30 AM
- Drama Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Drama Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Entrepreneur Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM
- Entrepreneur Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM
- Homework Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM (Room C328)
- Imagine Nation Club 3:15 PM – 4:45 PM
- Vets in Training (Grade 4) 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
- Special Education Parent Advisory Group Meeting 6 PM
- Special Education Parent Advisory Meeting 6 PM
- Parent Advisory Group Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (School #3 Library Media Center)
-
Mar 8 Fri
- 80's Day
- Wear School Spirit
- Jazz Band 7:30 AM
- Interims Distributed 3:15 PM (Homerooms)
-
Mar 11 Mon
- Peer 2 Peer 11:37 AM – 12:19 PM
- Art Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Floor Hockey 3:30 PM – 4:25 PM
-
Mar 12 Tue
- Chorus 7:30 AM
- Drama Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Drama Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Homework Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Vets in Training (Grade 3) 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
-
Mar 13 Wed
- Jazz Band 7:30 AM
- Teen Arts Festival (Jazz Band/Vincentones/Art Students only) 8:40 AM – 2 PM
-
Mar 14 Thu
- 2nd Marking Period Ends
- Pi Day
- Vincentones 7:30 AM
- Drama Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Drama Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Entrepreneur Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM
- Entrepreneur Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM
- Homework Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM (Room B321)
- Imagine Nation Club 3:15 PM – 4:45 PM
- Vets in Training (Grade 4) 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
-
Mar 15 Fri
-
Mar 18 Mon
- 8th Grade Transition Meetings
- Art Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Board of Education Meeting 8 PM (School 1 APR)
- Board of Education Meeting 8 PM (School 1 APR)
-
Mar 19 Tue
- Chorus 7:30 AM
- Drama Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Drama Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Games Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Room C339)
- Homework Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM (Room C330)
- Newspaper Meeting 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
- Vets in Training (Grade 3) 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
-
Mar 20 Wed
- Jazz Band 7:30 AM
- Boys' Baseball Tryouts 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- GEMS 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 336)
- GEMS (Grade 5) 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 336)
- Girls' Lacrosse Tryouts 3:15 PM – 5 PM
- Girls' Softball Tryouts 3:15 PM – 4:45 PM
- Logica (Group 2) 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Media Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Media Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Mar 21 Thu
- Baseball, Softball, and Lacrosse Tryouts are Cancelled Today
- Vincentones 7:30 AM
- "Patience" Assembly (Grade 4) 8:41 AM – 9:23 AM
- "Patience" Assembly (Grade 3) 9:25 AM – 10:07 AM
- "Patience" Assembly 10:09 AM – 10:51 AM
- Drama Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Drama Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Entrepreneur Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM
- Entrepreneur Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM
- Homework Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM (Room C328)
- Vets in Training (Grade 4) 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
-
Mar 22 Fri
- Baseball Tryouts Cancelled
- Special Event Fridays-School Spirit
- Students Wear Red, White, and Blue
- Girls' Lacrosse Practice 3:15 PM – 5 PM
- Girls' Softball Tryouts 3:15 PM – 4:45 PM
-
Mar 25 Mon
- Student Council Meeting 7:30 AM (Room B323)
- Peer 2 Peer 8th Grade 11:37 AM – 12:19 PM
- Honor Society Meeting 12:21 PM – 1:03 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Board of Education Meeting - March 8 PM – 10 PM (School 1 All-Purpose Room)
-
Mar 26 Tue
- Chorus 7:30 AM
- Boys' Baseball Practice 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Drama Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Drama Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Girls' Lacrosse Practice 3:15 PM – 5 PM
- Girls' Softball Practice 3:15 PM – 4:45 PM
- Homework Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Vets in Training (Grade 3) 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
-
Mar 27 Wed
- 8th Grade Transition Meetings
- Report Card Distribution - School #1 & School #2 (School #1 & School #2)
- Jazz Band Rhythm Section 7:30 AM
- Boys' Baseball Practice 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls' Lacrosse Practice 3:15 PM – 5 PM
- Girls' Softball Practice 3:15 PM – 4:45 PM
- Logica Club (Group 2) 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Media Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Media Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Report Cards Distributed 3:15 PM
- Honor Society Induction 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 28 Thu
- Vincentones 7:30 AM
- Boys' Baseball Practice 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Drama Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Drama Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Dome)
- Entrepreneur Club 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
- Entrepreneur Club 3:15 PM – 5 PM
- Girls' Lacrosse Practice 3:15 PM – 5 PM
- Girls' Softball Practice 3:15 PM – 4:45 PM
- Homework Club 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM (Room B321)
- Vets in Training (Grade 4) 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
-
Mar 29 Fri
- 8th Grade Transition Meetings
- Hippie Day
- Band A (All Members) 7:30 AM
- Boys' Baseball Practice 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM
- Girls' Softball Practice 3:15 PM – 4:45 PM
Loading...